the legal stuff

PRIVACY POLICY

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, or fill out a form.  When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, physical address and/or telephone number.  You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in connection with contests, promotions, advertisements, inquiries, surveys, newsletters, e-news and/or other site features.  We will treat your information as private and will under no circumstances share details with any third parties.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit or access your personal information to ensure its safekeeping.

Do we use cookies?

Yes.  Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.  We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Under no circumstances will your personal information be shared with any third parties and it is purely for the private use of Here's To You produced by VR Theatrical (Pty) Ltd.  We do reserve the right to make use of Mailchimp or similar professional service to stay in touch with our subscribers, but all communication will always be coming from VR Theatrical (Pty) Ltd who will take responsibility for your personal information not being shared for any other use.

The Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013

We value your privacy and have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the above mentioned Data Protection Law of the Republic of  South Africa.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post any such changes on this page.

Contacting us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at this email address: hello@vrtheatrical.com